2018 YES Fair Winners

Marcus HarstonNewsletters

winners

Congratulations to all 2018 YES Fair Winners!

Awards Ceremony will begin at 7:00 PM, Thursday, March 8th at the Windemere Hotel.

High School Division

Download/Print

  • Grand Prize

    • Ashley Riggs, Willcox High School
    • Eduardo Lauro & Dakota Finley, Willcox High School
  • First Place
    • Kristi Webster, Willcox High School
    • Elisabeth Casey, Veritas Christian Community School
    • Thor Gavin, Veritas Christian Community School
  • 2nd Place

    • Miriam Allen, Buena High School
    • Anela Salgado, Buena High School
    • Serafin Caraballo & Marcus Reaves, Veritas Christian Community School
  • 3rd Place

    • Joshua Bell, Veritas Christian Community School
    • Saxony Johnson, Buena High School
    • Brittany Bradley, Veritas Christian Community School
  • Honorable Mention

    • Julian Olsen, Veritas Christian Community School
    • Kylianne Chadwick, Buena High School
    • Heaven Murphy, Tombstone High School

7th – 8th Grade Division

Download/Print

  • Grand Prize
    • Joseph Wallace, First Baptist Christian Academy
  • Biological
    • 1st Place: Aidan Ortega, Colonel Smith Middle School
    • 2nd Place: Abygail John, Joyce Clark Middle School
    • 3rd Place: Maycee Michaels, Bonita Elementary School
    • Honorable Mention: Kira Bradford, Colonel Smith Middle School
  • Earth and Space
    • 1st Place: Leland Elliott, Joyce Clark Middle School
    • 2nd Place: Mario Cordova, Huachuca City School
    • 2nd Place: Justine Vandervort, Huachuca City School
    • 2nd Place: Megan Izzo, Huachuca City School
    • 3rd Place: Katelyn Thompson, Bonita Elementary School
    • Honorable Mention: Leah Offutt, Palominas Elementary School
  • Energy and Engineering
    • 1st Place: Robert Gavin, Veritas Christian Community School
    • 2nd Place: Ryan McClaine, Bonita Elementary School
    • 3rd Place: Samuel Roark, Palominas Elementary School
    • Honorable Mention: Elisabeth Mullins, Colonel Smith Middle School
  • Physical Science
    • 1st Place: Joseph Schmidt, Veritas Christian Community School
    • 2nd Place: Chase Deleon, Joyce Clark Middle School
    • 3rd Place: Matthew Oh, Colonel Smith Middle School
    • Honorable Mention: Nathan Farris, Home School
  • Technology
    • 1st Place: Zach Laura, Benson Middle School
    • 2nd Place: Nahrin Adams, Home School
    • 3rd Place: Madilyn Todd, Joanne Todd Christian School
    • Honorable Mention: Kaitlyn Wilson, Willcox Middle School

5th – 6th Grade Division

Download/Print

  • Grand Prize
    • Jennalyn Jardeleza, Colonel Smith Middle School
    • Isabella Hollin, Colonel Smith Middle School
  • Energy and Engineering
    • 1st Place: Camryn Fulcher, Pomerene Elementary School
    • 2nd Place: Evan Wharton, Walter J. Meyer School
    • 2nd Place: Michael Ritinour, Walter J. Meyer School
    • 3rd Place: Sean Ledger, Coronado Elementary School
    • Honorable Mention: Allyssa Martin, Colonel Smith Middle School
  • Technology
    • 1st Place: Joshua Stancell, General Myer Elementary School
    • 2nd Place: Mark Wills, Coronado Elementary School
    • 3rd Place: Michael Macari, Village Meadows Elementary School
    • Honorable Mention: Robert Little, General Myer Elementary School
  • Physical Science
    • 1st Place: Tatum Jordan, Village Meadows Elementary School
    • 2nd Place: Willow Pralgo, Benson Middle School
    • 3rd Place: Aidan Ramage, Coronado Elementary School
    • Honorable Mention: Trevor Formy-Duval, Colonel Smith Middle School
  • Earth and Space
    • 1st Place: Margaret Flissar, First Baptist Christian Academy
    • 2nd Place: Conner Mueller, Village Meadows Elementary School
    • 3rd Place: Tiffany Rubio, Benson Middle School
    • Honorable Mention: Renata Monks, Coronado Elementary School
  • Biological Science
    • 1st Place: Arturo Ruiz, Village Meadows Elementary School
    • 2nd Place: Michael Quinones, Village Meadows Elementary School
    • 3rd Place: Rebecca Scharrer, Village Meadows Elementary School
    • Honorable Mention: Sophia Jonson, Village Meadows Elementary School

2018 Special Award Winners

Click here to view our 2018 Special Award Winners!

View Winners